[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A. & C. SHEET METAL LIMITED

Company Number
03401609
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 July 1997 (almost 24 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Anthony Corless
  • Mr Christopher Corless
Registered Address
  • Barton Moss Road
    Eccles
  • Manchester
  • M30 7RL
  • Gtr Manchester
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-10
Previous Names
  • TILTCROSS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Jan 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Barton Moss Road/A & C Sheet M, Barton Moss Road, ECCLES, Lancashire, M30 7RL, England

Barton Moss Road/A & C Sheet M, Barton Moss Road, ECCLES, Lancashire, M30 7RL, England

Barton Moss Road/A & C Sheet M, Barton Moss Road, ECCLES, Lancashire, M30 7RL, England

Barton Moss Road/A & C Sheet M, Barton Moss Road, ECCLES, Lancashire, M30 7RL, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

1 x Improvement Notice - 1120912/EG01 served - the LEV plant (local exhaust ventilation) in use at your premises which is provided to control subst...

1 x Improvement Notice1230715/EGO/ issued as you have failed to prevent access to dangerous parts of machinery, namely the punch plate on the Kings...

1 x Improvement Notice1230715/EGO/ issued as you have failed to prevent access to dangerous parts of machinery, namely the punch plate on the Kings...

1 x Improvement Notice1230715/EGO/ issued as you have failed to prevent access to dangerous parts of machinery, namely the punch plate on the Kings...

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-09-01 Mr Christopher Corless controls United Kingdom flag A. & C. SHEET METAL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Jul 1997- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-07-10 Mr Anthony Corless controls United Kingdom flag A. & C. SHEET METAL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Jul 1997- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-10-02 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2020-07-31 details
2020-07-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-07-10 with no updates details
2019-09-12 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-07-31 details
2019-07-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-07-10 with no updates details
2018-09-14 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-07-31 details
2018-07-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-07-10 with no updates details
2017-09-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Chris Corless on 2017-09-01 details
2017-09-08 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-07-31 details
2017-09-08 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Christopher Corless as a person with significant control on 2017-09-08 details
2017-08-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-10 with no updates details
2016-10-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-07-31 details
2016-07-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-10 with updates details
2015-10-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-07-31 details
2015-08-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-10 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-07-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Anthony Corless on 2014-05-01 details
2014-07-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-10 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Chris Corless on 2014-07-07 details
2013-10-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details
2013-07-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-10 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
25.99 Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
25.11 Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 21 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf