Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY PRODUCTS THERMOFORMING TOOLMAKERS LIMITED

Company Number
03401572
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
10 July 1997 (about 21 years ago)
Dissolution Date
23 May 2018
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Business Innovation Centre
    Harry Weston Road
  • Coventry
  • CV3 2TX
  • West Midlands
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 25.99: Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 25.99: Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 2599: Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-10
Previous Names
  • APFL LIMITED
  • FORMITE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ABBEY PRODUCTS THERMOFORMING TOOLMAKERS LIMITED (Company Number 03401572) Registered office: 14 Ashville Way, Whetstone, Leicester, Leicester...,

ABBEY PRODUCTS THERMOFORMING TOOLMAKERS LIMITED (Company Number 03401572) Previous Name of Company: APFL Limited (21 November 2001 - 7 June 2...,

Company Number: 03401572 Name of Company: ABBEY PRODUCTS THERMOFORMING TOOLMAKERS LIMITED Previous Name of Company: APFL Limited (21 November...,

ABBEY PRODUCTS THERMOFORMING TOOLMAKERS LIMITED 03401572Registered office: Business Innovation Centre, Harry Weston Road, Coventry, CV3 2TX P...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-05-23 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation details
2018-05-21 Notice of removal of liquidator by court in MVL or CVL Removal of liquidator by court order details
2018-02-23 Notice of final account prior to dissolution in CVL Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2017-08-31 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 034015720005 in full details
2017-08-31 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 4 in full details
2017-08-31 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2017-01-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 14 Ashville Way Whetstone Leicester Leicestershire LE8 6NU to Business Innovation Centre Harry Weston Road Coventry West Midlands CV3 2TX on 2017-01-25 details
2017-01-11 Statement of Company's Affairs Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2017-01-11 Filing dated 11 January 2017 Resolutions details
2017-01-11 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2016-08-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-10 with updates details
2016-06-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-08-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-10 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-08-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-10 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2014-03-17 Filing dated 17 March 2014 Registration of charge 034015720005 details
2013-08-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-10 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2012-07-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-10 with full list of shareholders details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2017-08-21 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice of Intended Dividends ABBEY PRODUCTS THERMOFORMING TOOLMAKERS LIMITED ... ["Company credit event"] details
2017-02-27 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice of Intended Dividends ABBEY PRODUCTS THERMOFORMING TOOLMAKERS LIMITED ... ["Company credit event"] details
2016-12-29 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Appointment of Liquidators Company Number: 03401572 Name of Company: ABBEY PR... ["Company credit event"] details
2016-12-29 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Resolutions for Winding-up ABBEY PRODUCTS THERMOFORMING TOOLMAKERS LIMITED (C... ["Company credit event"] details
2016-12-12 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Meetings of Creditors ABBEY PRODUCTS THERMOFORMING TOOLMAKERS LIMITED (Compan... ["Company credit event"] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
25.99 Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 24 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf