STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

V.I.P. INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING LIMITED

Company Number
03401238
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 July 1997 (almost 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 11g Nortonthorpe Mills
    Nortonthorpe Ind Park Wakefield
  • Road Scissett Huddersfield
  • HD8 9LA
  • West Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 6340: Activities of other transport agencies (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
1998-10-31
Previous Names
  • BLADE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
  • BLADE SHIPPING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-01-19 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2000-07-05 Notice of appointment of receiver or manager Appointment of receiver/manager details
2000-06-13 Filing dated 13 June 2000 Director resigned details
1999-08-06 Filing dated 6 August 1999 Return made up to 10/07/99; no change of members details
1999-04-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 1998-10-31 details
1998-07-27 Filing dated 27 July 1998 Return made up to 10/07/98; full list of members details
1998-04-23 Filing dated 23 April 1998 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
1998-04-14 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
1997-10-24 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 31/07/98 to 31/10/98 details
1997-10-16 Filing dated 16 October 1997 Registered office changed on 16/10/97 from: 11 g nortonthorpe mills nortonthorpe ind. Park wakefield road scissett huddersfield west yorkshire HD8 9LA details
1997-10-08 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
1997-10-07 Filing dated 7 October 1997 Director resigned details
1997-09-29 Filing dated 29 September 1997 New director appointed details
1997-08-29 Filing dated 29 August 1997 Registered office changed on 29/08/97 from: 5A cluntergate horbury wakefield west yorkshire WF4 5AF details
1997-07-25 Filing dated 25 July 1997 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
1997-07-24 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
1997-07-10 Filing dated 10 July 1997 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
6340 Activities of other transport agencies UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 22 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf