Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AJE INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
03401125
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 July 1997 (almost 25 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Tony Arthur Baldry
  • Mr John Stephen Short
Registered Address
  • 19-20 Bourne Court Southend Road
  • Woodford Green
  • IG8 8HD
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2021-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-09
Previous Names
  • A & J ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED
  • A & J EMPLOYMENT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Apr 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr John Stephen Short controls United Kingdom flag AJE INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Jul 1997- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 Mr Tony Arthur Baldry controls United Kingdom flag AJE INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Jul 1997- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-04-27 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2021-07-31 details
2021-07-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-09 with updates details
2021-05-27 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2020-07-31 details
2020-07-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-07-09 with updates details
2020-05-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-07-31 details
2019-07-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-07-09 with updates details
2019-04-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-07-31 details
2018-07-09 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Tony Arthur Baldry as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06 details
2018-07-09 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr John Stephen Short as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06 details
2018-07-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-07-09 with updates details
2018-04-26 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2017-07-31 details
2018-01-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Kashif Shabbir on 2018-01-04 details
2017-07-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-09 with updates details
2017-07-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Tony Arthur Baldry on 2014-01-08 details
2017-07-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Kashif Shabbir on 2016-02-15 details
2017-07-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Tony Arthur Baldry on 2016-02-15 details
2017-07-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr John Stephen Short on 2016-02-15 details
2017-07-05 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr John Stephen Short on 2016-02-15 details
2017-07-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 19-20 Bourne Court Southend Road Woodford Green Essex IG8 8HD to 19-20 Bourne Court Southend Road Woodford Green Essex IG8 8HD on 2017-07-05 details
2017-07-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Kashif Shabbir on 2015-09-29 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
43.21 Electrical installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 28 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up