Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGRI-EQUESTRIAN LIMITED

Company Number
03400565
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 July 1997 (about 21 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Mills Road
    Chilton Industrial Estate
  • Sudbury Suffolk
  • CO10 2XX
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 71.11/1: Architectural activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 71.11: Architectural activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7110: Architectural and engineering activities and related technical consultancy (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2018-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-08
Previous Names
  • PROJECT CASABLANCA LIMITED
  • AGRI BLENDS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Jul 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-01 Mr Lennard Arthur Barrett controls United Kingdom flag AGRI-EQUESTRIAN LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Jul 1997- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-07-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2018-03-31 details
2017-08-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-08 with no updates details
2017-07-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2017-03-31 details
2016-08-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-08 with updates details
2016-07-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2016-03-31 details
2015-07-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-08 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2014-08-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-08-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Miss Deborah Anne Barrett on 2014-03-12 details
2014-03-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Mills Road Chilton Industrial Estate Sudbury Suffolk CO10 2XX on 2014-03-12 details
2013-09-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-07-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-08 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Lennard Arthur Barrett on 2013-07-08 details
2013-07-09 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Jennifer Elizabeth Moore on 2013-07-09 details
2012-11-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-07-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-08 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Deborah Anne Barrett as a director details
2011-12-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-08-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-08 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
71.11/1 Architectural activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 18 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf