We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERYSTWYTH PARK LODGE LTD

Company Number
03399021
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 July 1997 (over 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Old Convent
    Llanbadarn Road
  • Aberystwyth
  • SY23 1WX
  • Ceredigion
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 55100: Hotels and similar accommodation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-07-31
Previous Names
  • ST PADARN'S DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Vince Morgans controls United Kingdom flag ABERYSTWYTH PARK LODGE LTD (United Kingdom, 4 Jul 1997- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-04 with no updates details
2017-04-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-07-31 details
2016-08-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-04 with updates details
2016-04-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-07-31 details
2015-11-04 Filing dated 4 November 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2015-11-03 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2015-04-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-07-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-04 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details
2013-09-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-04 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-07-31 details
2012-10-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-04 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-07-31 details
2011-09-06 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2010-08-01 details
2011-08-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-04 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-07-31 details
2010-07-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-04 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-07-31 details
2009-08-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2008-07-31 details
2009-07-31 Filing dated 31 July 2009 Return made up to 04/07/09; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
55100 Hotels and similar accommodation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 15 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf