STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

TED BAKER PLC

Company Number
03393836
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
23 June 1997 (about 19 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Ugly Brown Building
    6a St Pancras Way
  • London
  • NW1 0TB
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46420: Wholesale of clothing and footwear (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47710: Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47721: Retail sale of footwear in specialised stores (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47910: Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-01-30
Previous Names
  • NO ORDINARY DESIGNER LABEL PLC
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Jul 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

6A ST PANCRAS WAY, LONDON, NW1 0TB, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8033077

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-07-21 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2016-01-30 details
2016-07-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-23 no member list details
2016-07-18 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-06-23 details
2016-06-22 Filing dated 22 June 2016 Resolutions details
2015-08-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-23 no member list details
2015-07-29 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-01-31 details
2015-06-25 Filing dated 25 June 2015 Resolutions details
2015-05-27 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2015-02-09 details
2014-11-06 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2014-01-03 details
2014-07-28 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-01-25 details
2014-07-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-23 no member list details
2014-06-18 Filing dated 18 June 2014 Resolutions details
2014-05-30 Filing dated 30 May 2014 Auditor's resignation details
2014-05-16 Filing dated 16 May 2014 Auditor's resignation details
2014-03-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew Richard Jennings as a director details
2013-12-18 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2013-10-10 details
2013-12-17 Notice of sale or transfer of treasury shares by a public limited company (PLC) Sale or transfer of treasury shares. Treasury capital: details
2013-08-07 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2013-01-26 details
2013-06-26 Filing dated 26 June 2013 Resolutions details
2013-06-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-23 no member list details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46420 Wholesale of clothing and footwear UK SIC Classification 2007 details
47710 Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details
47721 Retail sale of footwear in specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details
47910 Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 22 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf