We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGROIL LTD.

Company Number
03393512
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
27 June 1997 (about 20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 October 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Palladium House
    1-4 Argyll Street
  • London
  • W1F 7LD
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2009-06-30
Previous Names
  • ROSENEATH TRADING LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-10-18 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-07-05 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-08-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Slobodan Perovic as a director details
2010-08-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Kelee France as a director details
2010-07-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-27 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-09 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Hf Secretarial Services Limited on 2010-06-26 details
2010-06-29 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-06-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-06-30 details
2010-06-26 Filing dated 26 June 2010 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2010-06-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-06-27 with full list of shareholders details
2009-09-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-06-30 details
2009-07-07 Filing dated 7 July 2009 Return made up to 27/06/09; full list of members details
2008-07-09 Filing dated 9 July 2008 Return made up to 27/06/08; full list of members details
2008-04-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-06-30 details
2007-08-08 Filing dated 8 August 2007 Return made up to 27/06/07; full list of members details
2007-05-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-06-30 details
2006-07-06 Filing dated 6 July 2006 Return made up to 27/06/06; full list of members details
2006-05-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-06-30 details
2005-12-09 Filing dated 9 December 2005 New secretary appointed details
2005-12-09 Filing dated 9 December 2005 Registered office changed on 09/12/05 from: 1ST floor 60 saint jamess street london SW1A 1LE details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf