We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

APL MEDIA LIMITED

Company Number
03393234
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
26 June 1997 (over 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 30 City Road
    London
  • EC1Y 2AB
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 58142: Publishing of consumer, business and professional journals and periodicals (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-01-31
Previous Names
  • ABSOLUTE PUBLISHING LIMITED
  • ABSOLUTE TRAVEL PUBLICATIONS LIMITED
  • EQUIPBACK LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

12 payments from government totalling £6,000 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag APL MEDIA LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Jun 1997- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABSOLUTE PUBLISHING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Sep 2014- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-31 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-01-31 details
2017-08-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-26 with updates details
2017-08-21 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Anthony Paul Leyens as a person with significant control on 2017-08-21 details
2017-08-21 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Peter David Levinger as a person with significant control on 2017-08-21 details
2016-10-31 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-01-31 details
2016-07-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-26 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2015-01-31 details
2015-06-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-26 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2014-01-31 details
2014-10-28 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-10-22 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2014-12-31 to 2014-01-31 details
2014-10-16 Filing dated 16 October 2014 Change of name notice details
2014-07-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-26 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Peter David Levinger on 2013-12-17 details
2014-01-22 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Peter David Levinger on 2013-12-17 details
2013-10-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-08-05 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Claire Rollo on 2013-06-25 details
2013-08-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-26 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-09 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 7 details
2012-07-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-26 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
58142 Publishing of consumer, business and professional journals and periodicals UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 9 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf