We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABARDA LIMITED

Company Number
03392491
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
26 June 1997 (over 20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 April 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3 Pegasus Road
    Cove
  • Farnborough
  • GU14 8SG
  • Hampshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2007-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-06-26
Previous Names
  • MANNEQUINN MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-04-20 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-01-05 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-08-19 Filing dated 19 August 2009 Return made up to 26/06/09; full list of members details
2009-05-05 Filing dated 5 May 2009 Registered office changed on 05/05/2009 from unit 7 35 cross street farnborough hampshire GU14 6AB details
2008-08-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-11-30 details
2008-07-02 Filing dated 2 July 2008 Return made up to 26/06/08; full list of members details
2007-12-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-11-30 details
2007-08-15 Filing dated 15 August 2007 Return made up to 26/06/07; full list of members details
2007-02-09 Filing dated 9 February 2007 Director resigned details
2007-01-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-11-30 details
2006-11-10 Filing dated 10 November 2006 New director appointed details
2006-06-29 Filing dated 29 June 2006 Return made up to 26/06/06; full list of members details
2006-02-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2004-11-30 details
2005-08-24 Filing dated 24 August 2005 Return made up to 26/06/05; full list of members details
2004-09-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2003-11-30 details
2004-07-21 Filing dated 21 July 2004 Return made up to 26/06/04; full list of members details
2003-10-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2002-11-30 details
2003-08-28 Filing dated 28 August 2003 Return made up to 26/06/03; full list of members details
2003-01-08 Filing dated 8 January 2003 Registered office changed on 08/01/03 from: market house 109 guildford street chertsey surrey KT16 9AS details
2002-07-15 Filing dated 15 July 2002 Return made up to 26/06/02; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
72.60 Other computer related activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf