We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBOTT STOVES & COOKERS LIMITED

Company Number
03391356
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 June 1997 (over 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 36 Topcliffe Road
    Sowerby
  • Thirsk
  • YO7 1RB
  • North Yorkshire
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 43.22: Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.99/9: Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.22: Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4322: Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 43.99: Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4390: Other specialized construction activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-24
Previous Names
  • REDHOUSE MARKETING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-04 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Jennifer Ann Oliver as a person with significant control on 2017-01-01 details
2017-08-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-07-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Jennifer Ann Oliver on 2016-04-04 details
2017-07-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Julie Casillas as a director on 2017-07-13 details
2017-07-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-24 with no updates details
2016-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-07-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 4 Appletree House 36 Granby Road Stevenage Hertfordshire SG1 4AS to 36 Topcliffe Road Sowerby Thirsk North Yorkshire YO7 1RB on 2016-07-30 details
2016-07-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-24 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-24 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-08-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-24 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-08-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kurt Bruns as a director details
2013-08-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-24 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-08-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Julie Casillas as a director details
2012-08-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Kurt Andrew Bruns as a director details
2012-08-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-24 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43.99/9 Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
43.22 Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 30 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf