We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABS TECHNOLOGY PLC

Company Number
03390908
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 June 1997 (over 20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 July 2013
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Old Town Hall The Broadway
    Wimbledon
  • London
  • SW19 8YA
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-06-24
Previous Names
  • ABS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £595

Company Addresses

TECHNOLOGY HOUSE, CHURCH ROAD, HASLEMERE, SURREY, GU27 1NU, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5583832

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-07-02 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-03-19 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-03-11 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-07-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-24 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-08-31 details
2012-02-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Margaret Tyrrell as a director details
2012-02-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Technology House Church Road Shottermill Haslemere Surrey GU27 1NU on 2012-02-10 details
2012-02-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Barry Trevor Ferdinand as a director details
2012-02-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nigel Tyrrell as a director details
2012-02-10 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Alan Pierpoint as a secretary details
2012-02-10 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Margaret Tyrrell as a secretary details
2011-09-07 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2011-09-30 to 2011-08-31 details
2011-09-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Scott Brewer as a director details
2011-09-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mandy Jeffery as a director details
2011-06-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Scott Brewer on 2010-11-09 details
2011-06-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Mandy Jane Jeffery on 2011-03-25 details
2011-06-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-24 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-09-30 details
2010-07-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-24 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Mandy Jane Jeffery on 2010-06-24 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf