STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

TRINITY RAIL UK

Company Number
03389848
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
16 June 1997 (about 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
11 February 2009
Company Type
Private Unlimited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • NO 1 DORSET STREET, SOUTHAMPTON
  • HAMPSHIRE
  • SO15 2DP
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 35.50 - Manufacture of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified
  • 52.74 - Repair not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2005-12-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2007-06-16
Previous Names
  • THRALL EUROPA
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Aug 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Final Meetings,

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Notices to Creditors,

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code Scheme Name
3550 Manufacture of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details
5274 Repair not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

Hide historic records
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 23 2014

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf