We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE ABBEY HOTEL LIMITED

Company Number
03389220
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 June 1997 (over 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 11 Thurloe Place
    London
  • SW7 2RS
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 55.10: Hotels and similar accommodation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 55.10: Hotels and similar accommodation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5510: Short term accommodation activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-19
Previous Names
  • MB98 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

11 THURLOE PLACE, LONDON, SW7 2RS, United Kingdom

HQ\Thurloe Place\The Abbey Hot, 11 Thurloe Place, LONDON, SW7 2RS, England

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6713875

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £4,127

UK Health & Safety Notices

PN served - failure to ensure that work on the ground floor near the open edges of the basement excavation was adequately controlled. No edge prote...

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-12-19 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-05-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2017-01-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-19 with updates details
2016-05-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anoop Singh Vohra as a director on 2016-05-01 details
2016-02-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-12-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-19 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Ankit Vohra as a director on 2015-12-01 details
2015-02-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Sameer Mahendru as a director on 2015-01-01 details
2015-02-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Khuswant Singh Mahindru as a director on 2015-01-01 details
2014-12-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-12-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-19 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-12-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-19 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-10 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2012-12-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-19 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-10 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details
2011-12-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-19 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Satinder Singh Vohra as a director details
2011-06-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-09-30 details
2010-12-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-19 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-29 Filing dated 29 September 2010 Auditor's resignation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
55.10 Hotels and similar accommodation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 21 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf