STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

1ST CALL MORTGAGE CHOICES LIMITED

Company Number
03389156
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
19 June 1997 (almost 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 30 The Derwent Business Centre
  • Clarke Street
  • DE1 2BU
  • Derby
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 6512: Other monetary intermediation (UK SIC Classification 2003)
  • 6523: Other financial intermediation not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
  • 6601: Life insurance (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2004-07-31
Previous Names
  • MORTGAGE CHOICES (I.F.A.) LIMITED
  • ORANGEGOLD LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

1ST CALL MORTGAGE CHOICES LIMITED (Company Number 03389156) Previous Name of Company: Mortgage Choices (I.F.A.) Limited; Orangegold Limited R...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-05-06 Filing dated 6 May 2016 Return of final meeting of creditors details
2016-05-06 Filing dated 6 May 2016 Insolvency filing details
2015-12-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen William Reynolds as a director on 2006-08-16 details
2015-02-18 Filing dated 18 February 2015 Insolvency filing details
2014-05-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 81 Burton Road Derby DE1 1TJ on 2014-05-14 details
2012-03-15 Filing dated 15 March 2012 Insolvency filing details
2006-12-06 Filing dated 6 December 2006 Registered office changed on 06/12/06 from: 23 halford street leicester leicestershire LE1 1JA details
2006-11-29 Filing dated 29 November 2006 Appointment of a liquidator details
2006-11-17 Filing dated 17 November 2006 Appointment of a liquidator details
2006-09-04 Filing dated 4 September 2006 Order of court to wind up details
2005-10-11 Filing dated 11 October 2005 Return made up to 19/06/05; full list of members details
2005-09-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2004-07-31 details
2004-08-24 Filing dated 24 August 2004 Return made up to 19/06/04; full list of members details
2004-08-13 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2004-06-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2003-07-31 details
2003-11-19 Filing dated 19 November 2003 Secretary resigned details
2003-11-19 Filing dated 19 November 2003 New secretary appointed details
2003-11-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2002-07-31 details
2003-10-20 Filing dated 20 October 2003 Return made up to 19/06/03; full list of members details
2003-06-04 Filing dated 4 June 2003 Return made up to 19/06/02; full list of members details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2016-02-18 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... ["Company credit event"] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
6601 Life insurance UK SIC Classification 2003 details
6523 Other financial intermediation not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details
6512 Other monetary intermediation UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 7 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf