We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

OUTCOME SYSTEMS LTD

Company Number
03387541
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
17 June 1997 (over 20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 November 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2 St Matthews Close
    Four Pools
  • Evesham
  • WR11 2ES
  • Worcestershire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 62020: Computer consultancy activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-06-30
Previous Names
  • ABBEYGATE I.T. SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Nov 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-11-08 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2016-08-23 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2016-08-12 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2016-06-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-17 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-06-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-17 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-06-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-17 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-07-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-17 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-07 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-02-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-07-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-17 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-08-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-17 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-06-30 details
2010-09-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-17 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for David Alexander Snowden on 2010-06-17 details
2010-09-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Joya Snowden on 2010-06-17 details
2010-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-06-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
62020 Computer consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 12 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf