We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACUS SOFTWARE LIMITED

Company Number
03387095
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 June 1997 (over 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 10 Furnival Street
  • London
  • EC4A 1AB
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 62.02: Computer consultancy activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62.02: Computer consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6202: Computer consultancy and computer facilities management activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-16
Previous Names
  • SPEED 6388 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £10,736

Company Addresses

14-16 REGENT STREET, LONDON, SW1Y 4PH, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9707125

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-12 Give notice of change of details for relevant legal entity with significant control Change of details for Bgf Investments Lp as a person with significant control on 2017-10-01 details
2017-09-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 10 (3rd Floor) Furnival Street London EC4A 1YH to 10 Furnival Street London EC4A 1AB on 2017-09-22 details
2017-08-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-06-23 Statement of release/cease from a charge Part of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of charge 9 details
2017-06-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-16 with updates details
2016-10-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-07-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-16 with full list of shareholders details
2016-06-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Alexandra Lord as a director on 2015-02-24 details
2016-06-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Alasdair Huw Bird as a director on 2016-06-28 details
2016-01-15 Filing dated 15 January 2016 Auditor's resignation details
2015-09-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-16 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-10 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Alexandra Lord as a secretary on 2014-10-09 details
2014-10-09 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Auriel Folkes as a secretary on 2014-10-09 details
2014-10-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-07-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-16 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Francisco Amaro on 2014-06-15 details
2014-06-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Stephen Cave on 2014-06-15 details
2014-06-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Stephen Feigen on 2014-06-15 details
2014-04-22 Filing dated 22 April 2014 Auditor's resignation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
62.02 Computer consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 25 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf