Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

PARK ROYAL ESTATES (PROPERTIES) LIMITED

Company Number
03386895
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
13 June 1997 (almost 25 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 September 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Old Barn Fulford Farm
    Culworth
  • Banbury
  • OX17 2HL
  • Oxfordshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 41.10: Development of building projects (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.10: Buying and selling of own real estate (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 41.10: Development of building projects (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4100: Construction of buildings (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 68.10: Buying and selling of own real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-13
Previous Names
  • CHANCERYGATE PROPERTIES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-12 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2017-06-27 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2017-06-15 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2016-07-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-13 with full list of shareholders details
2016-06-28 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr James Andrew Deane on 2016-06-24 details
2016-06-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2015-09-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2015-06-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-13 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-13 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2013-06-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-13 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-08-31 details
2012-10-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew William Johnson as a director details
2012-10-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of James Deane as a director details
2012-07-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-13 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-08-31 details
2011-10-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-08-31 details
2011-07-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-13 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-13 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-08-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
68.10 Buying and selling of own real estate UK SIC Classification 2007 details
41.10 Development of building projects UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 13 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up