We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

GLG PARTNERS UK LTD

Company Number
03385406
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
12 June 1997 (over 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Riverbank House
    2 Swan Lane
  • London
  • EC4R 3AD
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 66.12: Security and commodity contracts brokerage (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 66.12: Security and commodity contracts brokerage (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6612: Security and commodity contracts brokerage (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-09
Previous Names
  • SOCIETE GENERALE ASSET MANAGEMENT UK LIMITED
  • H.R. INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
  • PRECIS (1540) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

7 payments from government totalling £768,393

UK Gazette Notices

SOCIéTé GéNéRALE ASSET MANAGEMENT UK LIMITED,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5204377

Company Addresses

1 CURZON STREET, LONDON, W1J 5HB, United Kingdom

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag MAN GROUP UK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Jun 2006- ) controls United Kingdom flag GLG PARTNERS UK LTD (United Kingdom, 12 Jun 1997- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Michelle Robyn Grew as a director on 2017-11-23 details
2017-11-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stephen Luke Ellis as a director on 2017-11-23 details
2017-11-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Spencer Morton as a director on 2017-11-23 details
2017-11-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr George Edmund Richard Wood as a director on 2017-11-23 details
2017-11-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mark Daniel Jones as a director on 2017-11-23 details
2017-08-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from One Curzon Street London W1J 5HB to Riverbank House 2 Swan Lane London EC4R 3AD on 2017-08-22 details
2017-08-21 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location 1 Angel Lane London EC4R 3AB details
2017-08-21 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from Riverbank House 2 Swan Lane London EC4R 3AD United Kingdom to 1 Angel Lane London EC4R 3AB details
2017-07-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-09 with no updates details
2017-06-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-01-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Pierre Philippe Alexandre Lagrange as a director on 2016-12-31 details
2016-07-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-09 with updates details
2016-06-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Susan Crichton Kilgour as a director on 2016-06-01 details
2016-05-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-07-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-09 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-04-13 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Elizabeth Anne Birch on 2015-03-08 details
2015-02-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark Daniel Jones as a director on 2015-02-26 details
2014-08-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for John Spencer Morton on 2014-08-01 details
2014-07-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-09 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
66.12 Security and commodity contracts brokerage UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 2 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf