We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ASSIST EUROTREE LIMITED

Company Number
03384944
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 June 1997 (about 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr David Kenneth Dargan
Registered Address
  • Regency House 45-51
    Chorley New Road
  • Bolton
  • BL1 4QR
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 02100: Silviculture and other forestry activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-06-30
Previous Names
  • EURO TREE SERVICE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Jun 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

5 payments from government totalling £8,314

Company Addresses

25b CHURCH STREET, FRODSHAM, WA6 6PN, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1217619

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-12-15 Mr David Kenneth Dargan controls United Kingdom flag ASSIST EUROTREE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Jun 1997- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-03-27 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2017-06-30 to 2017-03-31 details
2017-02-28 true Resolutions details
2017-02-27 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 25B Church Street Frodsham Cheshire WA6 6PN to Regency House 45-51 Chorley New Road Bolton BL1 4QR on 2017-02-27 details
2017-02-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-17 with updates details
2017-01-16 true Resolutions details
2016-12-22 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Thomasine Cloe Buckeridge as a secretary on 2016-12-22 details
2016-12-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Philip John Preston as a director on 2016-12-22 details
2016-12-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr James Mcgrady as a director on 2016-12-22 details
2016-12-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Simon Walton as a director on 2016-12-22 details
2016-12-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David William Gilbert as a director on 2016-12-22 details
2016-10-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-06-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-09 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-06-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-09 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-06-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-11 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-06-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-11 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-06-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-11 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
02100 Silviculture and other forestry activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 19 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf