Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & H COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Company Number
03381461
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
5 June 1997 (about 21 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 December 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • XL BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LTD
    Premier House Bradford Road
  • Cleckheaton
  • BD19 3TT
  • West Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-06-05
Previous Names
  • FOLIOTECH LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

A & H COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

A & H COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED,

A & H COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-12-17 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-09-17 Filing dated 17 September 2013 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2013-09-17 Filing dated 17 September 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-09-11 details
2012-08-09 Filing dated 9 August 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-08-05 details
2011-08-15 Filing dated 15 August 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-08-05 details
2010-08-23 Filing dated 23 August 2010 Resolutions details
2010-08-23 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2010-08-23 Filing dated 23 August 2010 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2010-08-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Xl Business Solutions Ltd Premier House Bradford Road Cleckheaton West Yorkshire BD19 3TT on 2010-08-10 details
2010-08-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 7 Princess Fields Colton Leeds LS15 9LB on 2010-08-05 details
2010-07-10 Filing dated 10 July 2010 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2010-07-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-06-30 details
2010-07-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Kevin Astall on 2010-01-01 details
2010-07-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-05 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-29 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-03-19 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 2 details
2009-10-24 Filing dated 24 October 2009 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2009-10-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-06-05 with full list of shareholders details
2009-10-13 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-06-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-06-30 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2013-07-15 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1861918 (Issue: 60568) Date: 15 July 2013 Issue Number: 60568 Page nu... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 4 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf