We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEYLAND LIMITED

Company Number
03381118
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 June 1997 (over 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 215 Tyburn Road
    Erdington
  • Birmingham
  • B24 8NB
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 41.10: Development of building projects (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 41.10: Development of building projects (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4100: Construction of buildings (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7010: Activities of head offices (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-04
Previous Names
  • ABBEYLAND PROPERTIES LIMITED
  • EYRECOURT PROPERTIES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

215 TYBURN ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, B24 8NB, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7764532

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABBEYLAND LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Jun 1997- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive EYRECOURT PROPERTIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Dec 1980-15 Aug 2017) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-04-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Roger John Murphy on 2017-04-19 details
2017-04-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Roger John Murphy on 2017-04-19 details
2017-01-07 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 11 in full details
2017-01-07 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 22 in full details
2017-01-07 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 10 in full details
2017-01-07 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 26 in full details
2017-01-07 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 14 in full details
2017-01-07 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 18 in full details
2017-01-07 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 13 in full details
2017-01-07 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 20 in full details
2017-01-07 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 15 in full details
2017-01-07 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 17 in full details
2017-01-07 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 16 in full details
2017-01-07 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 27 in full details
2017-01-07 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 28 in full details
2016-12-28 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 033811180032, created on 2016-12-22 details
2016-12-28 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 033811180030, created on 2016-12-22 details
2016-08-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-06-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-04-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 29 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf