We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABV INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company Number
03378683
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
30 May 1997 (over 20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 April 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • A2 Yeoman Gate, Yeoman Way
    Worthing
  • West Sussex
  • BN13 3QZ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46390: Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-10-31
Previous Names
  • ALSY SERVICES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-04-07 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2014-12-23 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-12-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-10-31 details
2014-12-10 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2014-11-18 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2014-05-31 to 2014-10-31 details
2014-06-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-26 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Russell Bruce Ashby as a director on 2013-10-01 details
2013-10-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Barry Anthony Corbett as a director on 2013-09-16 details
2013-10-02 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Barry Anthony Corbett as a secretary on 2013-09-16 details
2013-08-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-26 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-05-31 details
2012-10-12 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2012-09-20 details
2012-09-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-05-31 details
2012-05-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-26 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-05-31 details
2011-06-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-26 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-05-31 details
2010-07-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-26 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-05-31 details
2009-05-29 Filing dated 29 May 2009 Return made up to 26/05/09; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46390 Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 27 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf