We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

OPENVIEW SECURITY SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company Number
03376202
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
27 May 1997 (about 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Openview House, Chesham Close
    Romford
  • Essex
  • RM7 7PJ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43210: Electrical installation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 80200: Security systems service activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 96090: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-07-31
Previous Names
  • CARTEL SECURITY SYSTEMS LIMITED
  • CARTEL SECURITY SYSTEMS PLC
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 May 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

90 payments from government totalling £27,664 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

OPENVIEW HOUSE, CHESHAM CLOSE, ROMFORD, ESSEX, RM7 7PJ, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8604734

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-05-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-26 with updates details
2017-04-28 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2016-07-31 to 2016-03-31 details
2016-05-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-27 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-24 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-07-31 details
2015-05-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-27 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-05-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-27 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details
2013-06-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-27 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-07-31 details
2013-01-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Simpson as a director details
2012-08-02 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 7 details
2012-05-29 Filing dated 29 May 2012 Change of name notice details
2012-05-29 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-05-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Mark Philip Ingleson on 2012-05-27 details
2012-05-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Paul Bullen on 2012-05-27 details
2012-05-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-27 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-28 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Roy Claydon as a secretary details
2012-05-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for John Simpson on 2012-05-27 details
2012-05-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Kevin Charles Hall on 2012-05-27 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
96090 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
80200 Security systems service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
43210 Electrical installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 28 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf