We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABS LAMBDA LTD.

Company Number
03375452
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
23 May 1997 (over 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 77 Hall Lane
  • Walton On The Naze
  • CO14 8HQ
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-10-31
Previous Names
  • ABS COMTECH (GLOBAL) LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-06-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-23 with updates details
2017-06-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-10-31 details
2016-09-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Beaver House Plough Road Great Bentley Colchester Essex CO7 8LG to 77 Hall Lane Walton on the Naze CO14 8HQ on 2016-09-07 details
2016-07-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-10-31 details
2016-06-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-23 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-10-31 details
2015-06-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-23 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-10-31 details
2014-06-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-23 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-10-31 details
2013-06-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-23 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Emily Nancy Doorish as a director details
2012-07-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-10-31 details
2012-06-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-23 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-10-31 details
2011-06-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-23 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-10-31 details
2010-06-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Christine Anne Pettifer on 2009-10-01 details
2010-06-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr John Norman Pettifer on 2009-10-01 details
2010-06-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-23 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 19 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf