STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

FREEPORT STOKE

Company Number
03375413
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
23 May 1997 (about 19 years ago)
Dissolution Date
11 July 2014
Company Type
private unlimited company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 88 Wood Street
  • London
  • EC2V 7QF
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 70.20 - Letting of own property
Latest Accounts Date
2011-06-30
Previous Names
  • MONDELQUAY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

FREEPORT VILLAGE BRAINTREE LIMITED,

FREEPORT VILLAGE BRAINTREE LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

FREEPORT LEISURE SCOTLAND LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

FREEPORT LEISURE SCOTLAND LIMITED,

FREEPORT LEISURE SCOTLAND LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-07-11 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-04-11 Filing dated 11 April 2014 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2014-03-26 Filing dated 26 March 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-02-27 details
2013-12-20 Filing dated 20 December 2013 Insolvency court order details
2013-12-20 Filing dated 20 December 2013 Insolvency court order details
2013-12-20 Filing dated 20 December 2013 Notice of ceasing to act as a voluntary liquidator details
2013-12-20 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2013-05-07 Filing dated 7 May 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-02-27 details
2012-11-22 Filing dated 22 November 2012 Notice of ceasing to act as a voluntary liquidator details
2012-11-22 Filing dated 22 November 2012 Insolvency court order details
2012-11-19 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2012-04-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-06-30 details
2012-03-08 Filing dated 8 March 2012 Resolutions details
2012-03-08 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2012-03-08 Filing dated 8 March 2012 Declaration of solvency details
2012-03-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Lansdowne House 57 Berkeley Square London W1J 6ER on 2012-03-08 details
2011-06-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-23 with full list of shareholders details
2011-02-28 Filing dated 28 February 2011 Resolutions details
2011-02-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-06-30 details
2010-05-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-23 with full list of shareholders details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2014-01-13 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1972601 (Issue: 60750) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7020 Letting of own property UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 29 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf