Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABG SUNDAL COLLIER LIMITED

Company Number
03374775
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 May 1997 (over 21 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • St Martins Court
    10 Paternoster Row
  • London
  • EC4M 7EJ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-29
Previous Names
  • ABG SECURITIES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Oct 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

ST MARTIN'S COURT, 10 PATERNOSTER ROW, LONDON, EC4M 7EJ, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7917008

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Norway flag ABG SUNDAL COLLIER ASA (Norway, 19 Jul 2001- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABG SUNDAL COLLIER LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 May 1997- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABG SUNDAL COLLIER LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 May 1997- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABG SUNDAL COLLIER PARTNERS LLP (United Kingdom, 22 Sep 2010- ) Voting Rights, Right To Share Surplus Assets details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-07-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-29 with no updates details
2018-04-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2017-07-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-29 with no updates details
2017-07-12 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Abg Sundal Collier Asa as a person with significant control on 2017-07-12 details
2017-05-16 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-08-27 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2016-08-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-29 with full list of shareholders details
2016-08-16 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2016-05-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-07-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-16 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-06-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-06-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-16 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-09-03 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Gard Haugen as a secretary details
2013-08-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Emily Dgebuadze as a director details
2013-08-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gard Haugen as a director details
2013-08-15 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Miss Emily Dgebuadze as a secretary details
2013-05-17 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from 400 Capability Green Luton Bedfordshire LU1 3AE England details
2013-05-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-16 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 15 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf