[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

J. R. BROOKS & COMPANY LTD.

Company Number
03374756
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
22 May 1997 (about 24 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 February 2001
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 6 LEWIS STREET, BLACKWOOD
  • GWENT
  • NP2 1PX
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
1998-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
1999-05-22
Previous Names
  • A & J BUILDING AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES LTD.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for J. R. BROOKS & COMPANY LTD.

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

NEW SECRETARY APPOINTED

SECRETARY RESIGNED;DIRECTOR RESIGNED

NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED

RETURN MADE UP TO 22/05/99; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/05/98

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 May 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
45.42 Joinery installation UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details
45.33 Plumbing UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details
45.31 Installation of electrical wiring and fittings UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details
45.21 General construction of buildings and civil engineering works UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 21 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf