Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AARDVARK TMC LIMITED

Company Number
03374330
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
21 May 1997 (about 21 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • KPMG LLP
    1 Sovereign Square Sovereign Street
  • Leeds
  • LS1 4DA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 05.10/2: Mining of hard coal from open cast coal working (surface mining) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 05.10: Mining of hard coal (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 0510: Mining of hard coal (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2011-10-02
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-05-21
Previous Names
  • ARANSTYLE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Jul 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

11 UK Gazette Notices, showing 10 most recently added

APPLICATION FOR AUTHORISATION DUNCANZIEMERE SURFACE MINE,

THE WATER ENVIRONMENT (CONTROLLED ACTIVITIES) (SCOTLAND) REGULATIONS 2005 (“THE 2005 REGULATIONS”),

THE WATER ENVIRONMENT (CONTROLLED ACTIVITIES) (SCOTLAND) REGULATIONS 2005 (“THE 2005 REGULATIONS”),

Environmental Protection,

GLENMUCKLOCH SURFACE COAL MINE, KIRKCONNEL,

AARDVARK TMC LIMITED,

AARDVARK TMC LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Appointment of Liquidators,

AARDVARK TMC LIMITED In Creditors’ Voluntary Liquidation 03374330Trading Name: ATH Resources Registered office: 1 Sovereign Square, Sovereign...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-07-05 Notice of liquidator's resignation in MVL or CVL Resignation of a liquidator details
2018-07-05 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2017-08-09 Notice of progress report in voluntary winding up Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2017-05-14 details
2017-07-21 Notice of progress report in voluntary winding up Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2017-05-14 details
2017-07-20 Notice of progress report in voluntary winding up Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2017-05-14 details
2016-10-26 Filing dated 26 October 2016 Insolvency filing details
2016-09-30 Notice of Resignation as Voluntary Liquidator under Section 171(5) of the Insolvency Act 1986 Resignation of a liquidator details
2016-08-18 Filing dated 18 August 2016 Insolvency court order details
2016-08-18 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2016-08-18 Filing dated 18 August 2016 Resolutions details
2016-08-18 Notice of Resignation as Voluntary Liquidator under Section 171(5) of the Insolvency Act 1986 Resignation of a liquidator details
2016-07-21 Liquidator's Progress Report Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2016-05-14 details
2015-11-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Kpmg Llp 1 the Embankment Neville Street Leeds LS1 4DW to 1 Sovereign Square Sovereign Street Leeds LS1 4DA on 2015-11-19 details
2015-07-28 Filing dated 28 July 2015 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2015-05-14 details
2014-07-17 Filing dated 17 July 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-05-14 details
2014-07-17 Filing dated 17 July 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-05-14 details
2013-06-28 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2013-06-20 Filing dated 20 June 2013 Satisfaction of charge 32 in full details
2013-06-20 Filing dated 20 June 2013 Satisfaction of charge 57 in full details
2013-06-20 Filing dated 20 June 2013 Satisfaction of charge 56 in full details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2017-07-24 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice of Intended Dividends AARDVARK TMC LIMITED In Creditors’ Voluntary Liq... ["Company credit event"] details
2013-05-31 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1833492 (Issue: 60521) Date: 31 May 2013 Issue Number: 60521 Page num... [] details
2013-05-17 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1826356 (Issue: 60509) Date: 17 May 2013 Issue Number: 60509 Page num... [] details
2013-05-17 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1826355 (Issue: 60509) Date: 17 May 2013 Issue Number: 60509 Page num... [] details
2013-05-17 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1826357 (Issue: 60509) Date: 17 May 2013 Issue Number: 60509 Page num... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
05.10/2 Mining of hard coal from open cast coal working (surface mining) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 6 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf