We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A + EXECUTIVE TRAVEL LIMITED

Company Number
03373198
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
19 May 1997 (about 20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
28 September 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 6 Rookwood Drive
    Wightwick
  • Wolverhamton
  • WV6 8DG
  • West Midlands
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 80.41 - Driving school activities
Latest Accounts Date
2009-06-30
Previous Names
  • DRIVE FOR LIFE TRAINING LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-09-28 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-06-15 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-06-07 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2009-07-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-06-30 details
2009-06-05 Filing dated 5 June 2009 Return made up to 19/05/09; full list of members details
2008-09-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-06-30 details
2008-05-19 Filing dated 19 May 2008 Return made up to 19/05/08; full list of members details
2008-04-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-06-30 details
2007-06-15 Filing dated 15 June 2007 Return made up to 19/05/07; full list of members details
2007-04-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-06-30 details
2006-05-23 Filing dated 23 May 2006 Return made up to 19/05/06; full list of members details
2005-07-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2005-06-30 details
2005-05-24 Filing dated 24 May 2005 Return made up to 19/05/05; full list of members details
2004-10-05 Filing dated 5 October 2004 Amended accounts made up to 2004-06-30 details
2004-07-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2004-06-30 details
2004-06-01 Filing dated 1 June 2004 Return made up to 19/05/04; full list of members details
2003-08-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2003-06-30 details
2003-07-31 Filing dated 31 July 2003 Return made up to 19/05/03; full list of members details
2003-01-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2002-06-30 details
2003-01-22 Filing dated 22 January 2003 Registered office changed on 22/01/03 from: 4 captains close compton wolverhampton west midlands WV3 9EA details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
8041 Driving school activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf