We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABOGEAR LIMITED

Company Number
03371699
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 May 1997 (over 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 10 Holyrood Close
    Chancery Gate Trade Centre
  • Poole
  • BH17 7AE
  • Dorset
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 47990: Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • GATORZ EUROPE LTD.
  • AB ORIGINAL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-06-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-16 with updates details
2016-09-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-05-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-16 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-06-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-16 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-07-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-16 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 14, Milborne Business Centre Blandford Hill Milborne St Andrew Dorset DT11 0HZ on 2013-12-03 details
2013-09-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-07-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-16 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-08-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-16 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-06-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-16 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-06-29 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 2 Milborne Business Centre Blandford Hill Milborne St Andrew Dorset DT11 0HZ on 2010-06-29 details
2010-06-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-16 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Michael Roger Maurer on 2010-05-01 details
2010-06-28 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Belinda Maurer on 2010-05-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
47990 Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 28 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf