STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

GREAT GIZMOS LIMITED

Company Number
03371233
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 May 1997 (almost 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Barlow House
    Crompton Fields Crompton Way
  • Crawley
  • RH10 9QB
  • West Sussex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74909: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-07-31
Previous Names
  • VALIDCOPY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

7 payments from government totalling £2,158

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: GREAT GIZMOS - registered on 4 Dec 2006

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: DOUGH CRAZY - registered on 29 Nov 2006

Company Addresses

Barlow House,, Cromptom Fields, Crompton Way, Crawley, West Sussex RH10 9QB, GB

Barlow House,, Cromptom Fields, Crompton Way, Crawley, West Sussex RH10 9QB, GB

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-10-29 Filing dated 29 October 2015 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2015-06-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-15 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-15 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-28 Filing dated 28 May 2015 Registration of charge 033712330004, created on 2015-05-19 details
2015-05-28 Filing dated 28 May 2015 Registration of charge 033712330004, created on 2015-05-19 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74909 Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 26 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf