We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY BUSINESS PARK LIMITED

Company Number
03369708
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
13 May 1997 (over 20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
22 September 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 55 Baker Street
  • London
  • W1U 7EU
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 70.20 - Letting of own property
Latest Accounts Date
2010-04-22
Previous Names
  • ABBEY ENTERPRISE PARK LIMITED
  • BROOMCO (1272) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

DATAPOINT ESTATES LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

DATAPOINT ESTATES LIMITED,

CITY LANDS INVESTMENT CORPORATION LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-09-22 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-06-22 Filing dated 22 June 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-06-07 details
2012-06-22 Filing dated 22 June 2012 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2012-06-08 Filing dated 8 June 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-05-25 details
2011-12-20 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Cbre Global Investors (Uk) Limited as a secretary details
2011-12-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Cbre Global Investors (Uk) Limited as a director details
2011-12-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew David Dewhirst as a director details
2011-12-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Michael James Morris as a director details
2011-12-20 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Andrew David Dewhirst as a secretary details
2011-12-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Love as a director details
2011-12-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Cbre Global Investors (Uk) Limited as a director details
2011-12-20 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Cbre Global Investors (Uk) Limited as a secretary details
2011-11-08 Change of corporate director's details Director's details changed for Ing Real Estate Investment Management (Uk) Limited on 2011-11-02 details
2011-11-08 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Ing Real Estate Investment Management (Uk Investments) Limited on 2011-11-02 details
2011-06-08 Filing dated 8 June 2011 Declaration of solvency details
2011-06-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 60 London Wall London EC2M 5TQ on 2011-06-08 details
2011-06-08 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2011-06-08 Filing dated 8 June 2011 Resolutions details
2011-05-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-13 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-20 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-04-22 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7020 Letting of own property UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf