We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACUS LEARNING SYSTEMS LTD.

Company Number
03364561
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 May 1997 (over 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Abacus House 15 Acacia Park
    Bishops Cleeve
  • Cheltenham
  • GL52 7WH
  • Gloucestershire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 63990: Other information service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-05-31
Previous Names
  • ABACUS LEARNING SYSTEM LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Gerard Aiden Prendergast controls United Kingdom flag ABACUS LEARNING SYSTEMS LTD. (United Kingdom, 2 May 1997- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-05-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-02 with updates details
2017-01-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-05-31 details
2016-06-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-02 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-05-31 details
2015-07-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-02 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-05-31 details
2014-05-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-02 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-05-31 details
2013-05-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-02 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-05-31 details
2012-05-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-02 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-05-31 details
2011-05-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-02 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-05-31 details
2010-05-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-02 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Janet Evelyn Prendergast on 2010-05-02 details
2010-05-04 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Janet Evelyn Prendergast on 2010-05-02 details
2010-05-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Gerard Aiden Prendergast on 2010-05-02 details
2010-02-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-05-31 details
2009-05-12 Filing dated 12 May 2009 Return made up to 02/05/09; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
63990 Other information service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 15 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf