JUST RELEASED! v0.4 of our API: More powerful search, more data, more features
New! Nullam id dolor id nibh ultricies vehicula ut id elit.

ACTION FOR BORSTAL COMMUNITY PROJECT

Company Number
03364165
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 May 1997 (about 18 years ago)
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • ABC CENTRE 13 & 14 MERCURY CLOSE, BORSTAL, ROCHESTER
  • KENT
  • ME1 3AT
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 85600: Educational support activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 86900: Other human health activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Previous Names
  • ACTION FOR BORSTAL COMMUNITY (2008-01-21)
Directors/ Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ACTION FOR BORSTAL COMMUNITY PROJECT

31/03/14 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY MICHAEL HARRIS

SECRETARY APPOINTED MRS LOUISE KAIN

01/05/14 NO MEMBER LIST

31/03/13 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

DIRECTOR APPOINTED REV JULIE BARBARA AYLWARD

01/05/13 NO MEMBER LIST

31/03/12 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 May 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 6 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf