[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACTIVE-PCB SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company Number
03361843
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
29 April 1997 (over 24 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Miss Marinela Covacha
  • Mr Gary John Turner
Registered Address
  • Unit 4 Acre Road
    Reading
  • Berkshire
  • RG2 0SU
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-29
Previous Names
  • ASSENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Miss Marinela Covacha controls United Kingdom flag ACTIVE-PCB SOLUTIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Apr 1997- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr Gary John Turner controls United Kingdom flag ACTIVE-PCB SOLUTIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Apr 1997- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-04-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-04-29 with updates details
2021-03-19 Filing dated 19 March 2021 Second filing for the termination of Gary Allan Morris as a director details
2021-03-18 Notice of consolidation, sub-division, redemption of shares or re-conversion of stock into shares Sub-division of shares on 2021-02-26 details
2021-03-18 Filing dated 18 March 2021 Resolutions details
2021-03-18 Filing dated 18 March 2021 Resolutions details
2021-02-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Timothy Noel Murphy as a director on 2021-02-26 details
2021-02-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gary Alan Morris as a director on 2020-02-26 details
2021-02-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Leigh Anne Swire Thompson as a director on 2021-02-26 details
2020-11-20 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-04-30 details
2020-04-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-04-29 with no updates details
2020-01-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-04-30 details
2019-12-18 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2019-05-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-04-29 with no updates details
2018-12-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-04-30 details
2018-05-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-29 with no updates details
2017-11-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-07-03 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2017-05-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-29 with updates details
2017-02-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-05-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-29 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
27.90 Manufacture of other electrical equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 30 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf