We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABDALE ASSOCIATES (TRING) LIMITED

Company Number
03360264
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
25 April 1997 (over 20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
28 February 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Bridge House
    London Bridge
  • London
  • SE1 9QR
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74909: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-09-30
Previous Names
  • STONETHWAITE TREE ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Mar 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ABDALE ASSOCIATES (TRING) LIMITED (Company Number 03360264) Previous Name of Company: Stonethwaite Tree Associates Limited Registered office:...,

ABDALE ASSOCIATES (TRING) LIMITED (Company Number 03360264) Previous Name of Company: Stonethwaite Tree Associates Limited Registered office:...,

Company Number: 03360264 Name of Company: ABDALE ASSOCIATES (TRING) LIMITED Previous Name of Company: Stonethwaite Tree Associates Limited Na...,

ABDALE ASSOCIATES (TRING) LIMITED (Company Number 03360264) Registered office: Bridge House, London Bridge, London SE1 9QR Principal trading ...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-02-28 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation details
2016-11-29 Return of Final Meeting in a Members' Voluntary Winding-Up Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2015-12-29 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Goldfield Mill House Miswell Lane Tring Hertfordshire HP23 4EU to Bridge House London Bridge London SE1 9QR on 2015-12-29 details
2015-12-23 Filing dated 23 December 2015 Declaration of solvency details
2015-12-23 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2015-12-23 Filing dated 23 December 2015 Resolutions details
2015-11-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-04-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-25 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-06-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2014-04-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-25 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2013-04-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-25 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-25 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details
2011-04-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-25 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-09-30 details
2010-06-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-09-30 details
2010-04-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-25 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Jill Irene Jenkins on 2010-04-25 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-12-16 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2015-12-16 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2015-12-16 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74909 Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 7 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf