STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

GEOPRESSURE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Company Number
03359723
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
25 April 1997 (about 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Rivergreen Centre
    Aykley Heads
  • Durham
  • DH1 5TS
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 09100: Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • HOODCO 553 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £0
  • from UK Trade and Investment Programme on 13/07/2010 (details)

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6575241

Company Addresses

43 ANCROFT GARTH, HIGH SHINCLIFFE, DURHAM, DH1 2UD, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-25 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-08-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-05-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-25 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-25 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-07-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-05-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Stephen John Jenkins on 2014-01-01 details
2014-05-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Stephen John Jenkins on 2014-01-01 details
2014-05-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Martyn Frederick Millwood Hargrave on 2014-01-01 details
2014-05-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-25 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-25 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Martyn Frederick Millwood Hargrave on 2014-01-01 details
2014-01-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard Swarbrick as a director details
2014-01-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard Swarbrick as a director details
2013-09-20 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-09-20 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-05-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-25 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-25 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
09100 Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf