Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

COREFOCUS CONSULTANCY UK LTD

Company Number
03356164
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
18 April 1997 (over 24 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 August 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 22 COURT FARM ROAD, LONGWELL GREEN, BRISTOL
  • AVON
  • BS30 9AA
Industry Codes
  • 74.87: Other business activities not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2007-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-04-18
Previous Names
  • INDUVAC LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for COREFOCUS CONSULTANCY UK LTD

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/07

RETURN MADE UP TO 18/04/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

MEMORANDUM OF ASSOCIATION, ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, INDUVAC LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 03/01/07

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/06

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Feb 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 17 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf