STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

ARGENTIUM RESEARCH LIMITED

Company Number
03355644
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
17 April 1997 (about 19 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 February 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Cookley House
    Cookley Green
  • Henley On Thames
  • RG9 6EN
  • Oxfordshire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 73.10 - Research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2010-05-31
Previous Names
  • GAC NO.82 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-02-07 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-10-25 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-02-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-05-31 details
2011-02-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-05-31 details
2011-02-24 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-04-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Jennifer Mary Fellner on 2010-04-17 details
2010-04-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-17 with full list of shareholders details
2009-04-22 Filing dated 22 April 2009 Return made up to 17/04/09; full list of members details
2009-03-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-05-31 details
2008-06-04 Filing dated 4 June 2008 Return made up to 17/04/08; full list of members details
2008-03-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-05-31 details
2007-04-28 Filing dated 28 April 2007 Return made up to 17/04/07; no change of members details
2007-03-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-05-31 details
2006-05-02 Filing dated 2 May 2006 Return made up to 17/04/06; full list of members details
2006-03-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2005-05-31 details
2005-08-17 Filing dated 17 August 2005 Return made up to 17/04/05; full list of members details
2005-06-29 Filing dated 29 June 2005 Secretary's particulars changed;director's particulars changed details
2005-05-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2004-05-31 details
2004-04-22 Filing dated 22 April 2004 Return made up to 17/04/04; full list of members details
2004-01-30 Filing dated 30 January 2004 Resolutions details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details
7310 Research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 4 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf