STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

MEDILINK (YORKSHIRE & THE HUMBER) LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
03355534
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 April 1997 (about 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • FIRST FLOOR, BUILDING 1
    3 Smithy Wood Drive Smithy Wood Business Park
  • Sheffield
  • S35 1QN
  • South Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 94120: Activities of professional membership organisations (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • BANNINGHAM LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

14 payments from government totalling £0 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)
  • from UK Trade and Investment Programme on 25/06/2010 (details)
  • from UK Trade and Investment Programme on 30/06/2010 (details)
  • from UK Trade and Investment Programme on 12/07/2010 (details)
  • from UK Trade and Investment Programme on 04/08/2010 (details)
  • from UK Trade and Investment Programme on 05/08/2010 (details)
  • from UK Trade and Investment Programme on 24/08/2010 (details)
  • from UK Trade and Investment Programme on 02/09/2010 (details)
  • from UK Trade and Investment Programme on 06/09/2010 (details)
  • from UK Trade and Investment Programme on 22/09/2010 (details)
  • from UK Trade and Investment Programme on 02/09/2010 (details)

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1166180

Company Addresses

301 GLOSSOP ROAD, SHEFFIELD, S10 2HL, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dr Gareth John Lloyd Jones on 2016-04-20 details
2016-04-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr James Ibbotson as a director on 2016-04-01 details
2015-06-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-05-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Paul Marcello Thorning on 2015-04-14 details
2015-05-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Paul Marcello Thorning on 2015-04-14 details
2015-05-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-14 no member list details
2015-04-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen Gregory Owens as a director on 2014-07-17 details
2014-06-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-05-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Stephen Gregory Owens on 2014-04-14 details
2014-05-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Keith Robert Jackson on 2014-04-14 details
2014-05-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Kevin Joseph Kiely on 2014-04-14 details
2014-05-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-14 no member list details
2014-04-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard Clark as a director details
2013-06-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-06-17 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Janet Susan Knowles on 2013-06-01 details
2013-05-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-14 no member list details
2013-04-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Alan Miles Ashby on 2013-03-13 details
2013-02-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Jason Paul Brannan as a director details
2012-06-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-04-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Fisher as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
94120 Activities of professional membership organisations UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 27 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf