STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

ANTHONY A DAVIES LIMITED

Company Number
03354301
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 April 1997 (over 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Lanyon House
    Mission Court
  • Newport
  • NP20 2DW
  • Gwent
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 16230: Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • BEGINPRIDE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Jun 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £173,076
  • £173,076 from NOMS on 2010-05-28 (details)

Official Register Entries

register id: Z157874X

Company Addresses

UNION ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, ABERGAVENNY, MONMOUTHSHIRE, NP7 7RQ, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-06-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-04-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-12 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2014-09-30 to 2015-03-31 details
2015-02-12 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2014-09-30 to 2015-03-31 details
2014-08-11 Filing dated 11 August 2014 Resolutions details
2014-08-11 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2014-07-17 details
2014-08-11 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2014-07-17 details
2014-08-11 Filing dated 11 August 2014 Resolutions details
2014-04-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2014-02-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2014-01-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Lanyon House Mission Court Newport NP20 2DW on 2014-01-02 details
2014-01-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Lanyon House Mission Court Newport NP20 2DW on 2014-01-02 details
2013-04-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
16230 Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 28 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf