STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

SVITZER MARINE PENSION TRUST

Company Number
03353270
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 April 1997 (about 19 years ago)
Company Type
private unlimited company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Tees Wharf
    Dockside Road
  • Middlesbrough
  • TS3 6AB
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99999: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2004-12-31
Previous Names
  • WIJSMULLER MARINE PENSION TRUST
  • CORY TOWAGE PENSION TRUST
  • LAW DEBENTURE (CORY TOWAGE) TRUST CORPORATION
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-10 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stuart Grant Honour as a director on 2015-05-26 details
2015-04-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-10 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Garry Hart as a director on 2015-01-12 details
2014-04-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-10 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Nils Rutger Thulin as a director details
2013-04-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-10 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-10 Change of corporate director's details Director's details changed for The Law Debenture Pension Trust Corporation Plc on 2013-04-10 details
2013-02-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Michael John Ferris as a director details
2013-01-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Anthony Noakes as a director details
2013-01-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jaqueline Readman as a director details
2012-04-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-10 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Thomas Sinclair as a director details
2011-05-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-10 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Jaqueline Readman on 2011-04-01 details
2011-05-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Tees Wharf Dockside Road C/O Svitzer Marine Limited Middlesbrough TS3 6AB on 2011-05-06 details
2010-05-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-10 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Jaqueline Readman as a director details
2010-05-05 Change of corporate director's details Director's details changed for The Law Debenture Pension Trust Corporation Plc on 2010-04-10 details
2010-05-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Stuart Grant Honour on 2010-04-10 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf