STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

101010 LIMITED

Company Number
03351259
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 April 1997 (about 19 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 October 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 43-45 Butts Green Road
    Hornchurch
  • Essex
  • RM11 2JX
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 72.40 - Database activities
  • 72.60 - Other computer related activities
Latest Accounts Date
2002-06-30
Previous Names
  • BONOCOM LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Final Meetings,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-10-12 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-07-12 Filing dated 12 July 2010 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2010-07-12 Filing dated 12 July 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-04-06 details
2010-07-12 Filing dated 12 July 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-10-06 details
2009-05-29 Filing dated 29 May 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-04-06 details
2008-10-15 Filing dated 15 October 2008 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2008-10-06 details
2008-04-17 Filing dated 17 April 2008 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2008-10-06 details
2007-10-27 Filing dated 27 October 2007 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2007-04-26 Filing dated 26 April 2007 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2006-10-31 Filing dated 31 October 2006 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2006-10-31 Filing dated 31 October 2006 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2006-08-16 Filing dated 16 August 2006 Court order details
2006-01-19 Filing dated 19 January 2006 Dissolved details
2005-10-21 Filing dated 21 October 2005 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2005-10-19 Filing dated 19 October 2005 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2005-05-17 Filing dated 17 May 2005 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2005-04-28 Filing dated 28 April 2005 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2004-08-25 Filing dated 25 August 2004 Registered office changed on 25/08/04 from: gable house 239 regents park road finchley london N3 3LF details
2004-05-11 Filing dated 11 May 2004 Statement of affairs details
2004-05-04 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7240 Database activities UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details
7260 Other computer related activities UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details
7499 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details
7220 Software consultancy and supply UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 23 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf