We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.A.H. (1997) LIMITED

Company Number
03351054
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 April 1997 (about 20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 May 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Thomas Cook Business Park
    Coningsby Road
  • Peterborough
  • PE3 8SB
  • Cambs
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2012-09-30
Previous Names
  • AMERICAN AIRLINES HOLIDAYS (1997) LIMITED
  • BEGINGLORY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

WORLDSURE LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

WORLDSURE LIMITED,

ZOOM FLIGHTS LTD,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-05-18 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-02-18 Filing dated 18 February 2014 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2013-09-06 Filing dated 6 September 2013 Resolutions details
2013-09-06 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2013-09-06 Filing dated 6 September 2013 Declaration of solvency details
2013-06-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Shirley Bradley as a director details
2013-05-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-09-30 details
2013-04-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-11 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Julia Seary as a director details
2013-04-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Nigel John Arthur as a director details
2012-06-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-09-30 details
2012-04-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-11 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-09-30 details
2011-04-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-11 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christopher Gadsby as a director details
2011-03-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Hallisey as a director details
2011-03-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Julia Louise Seary as a director details
2010-12-14 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of David Hallisey as a secretary details
2010-12-14 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Ms Shirley Bradley as a secretary details
2010-11-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Christopher James Gadsby on 2010-11-22 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2013-12-30 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1966820 (Issue: 60727) ... [] details
2013-08-30 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1893629 (Issue: 60613) ... [] details
2013-08-30 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1893626 (Issue: 60613) ... [] details
2013-08-30 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1893632 (Issue: 60613) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 22 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf