We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABC NURSERY DISTRIBUTION LIMITED

Company Number
03347491
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 April 1997 (almost 21 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 September 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • UNIT 1 STADIUM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, CRADOCK ROAD, LUTON
  • BEDFORDSHIRE
  • LU4 0JF
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2007-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-04-08
Previous Names
  • ABC NURSERY DISTRIBUTIONS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABC NURSERY DISTRIBUTION LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

FIRST GAZETTE

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/12/2008 FROM, LYNWOOD HOUSE, 373/375 STATION ROAD, HARROW, MIDDLESEX, HA1 2AW

RETURN MADE UP TO 08/04/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/07

RETURN MADE UP TO 08/04/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/06

RETURN MADE UP TO 08/04/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
51.41 Wholesale of textiles UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 11 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf