Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

I-LOVE-YOU. COM PLC

Company Number
03346351
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 April 1997 (about 25 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 44 ESSEX STREET
  • LONDON
  • WC2R 3JF
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 65.23: Other financial intermediation not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2001-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2003-04-07
Previous Names
  • PREMIER SELECT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for I-LOVE-YOU. COM PLC

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING RECEIVED (MEMBERS)

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

RETURN MADE UP TO 07/04/03; NO CHANGE OF MEMBERS

FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/01

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 May 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

I-LOVE-YOU.COM PLC,

I-LOVE-YOU.COM PLC,

Notice: 166 (Issue: 57110) Date: 11 November 2003 Issue Number: 57110 Page number: 13896 Publication Date: Tuesday, 11 November 2003 Noti...,

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
65.23 Other financial intermediation not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up