Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.A.S.C. (ANTIOXIDANTS ANALYSTS SUPPLIERS & CONSULTANTS) LIMITED

Company Number
03344275
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 April 1997 (over 21 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Castle Malwood Park Farm
    Minstead
  • Lyndhurst
  • SO43 7HA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 10.91: Manufacture of prepared feeds for farm animals (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 10.91: Manufacture of prepared feeds for farm animals (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 1080: Manufacture of prepared animal feeds (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-06-24
Previous Names
  • GOLDCUP SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Jul 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-01 Dr George Pagang controls United Kingdom flag A.A.S.C. (ANTIOXIDANTS ANALYSTS SUPPLIERS & CONSULTANTS) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Apr 1997- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-07-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-24 with full list of shareholders details
2018-01-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-07-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-30 with no updates details
2016-07-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-06-30 with updates details
2016-06-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2015-11-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-09-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sarah Paganga as a director on 2015-07-06 details
2015-07-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-24 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-24 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2013-07-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-06-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-24 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-24 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2011-08-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-07-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-24 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-07-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Sarah Paganga on 2010-04-01 details
2010-07-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dr George Paganga on 2010-04-08 details
2010-07-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-24 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
10.91 Manufacture of prepared feeds for farm animals UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 12 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf