We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABRAXAS TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Company Number
03342397
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
1 April 1997 (almost 21 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 February 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1st Floor
    Regent Court Laporte Way
  • Luton
  • LU4 8SB
  • Beds
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2008-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-04-01
Previous Names
  • SELECTBEGIN LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-02-15 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-11-02 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-10-21 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-04-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-01 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from United Kingdom House 180 Oxford Street London W1D 1NN on 2009-11-17 details
2009-10-16 Filing dated 16 October 2009 Resolutions details
2009-09-29 Filing dated 29 September 2009 Director appointed mr rod jackson details
2009-06-16 Filing dated 16 June 2009 Director appointed mr kevin joseph deamer details
2009-06-16 Filing dated 16 June 2009 Appointment terminated director godfrey morrell details
2009-06-15 Filing dated 15 June 2009 Appointment terminated director andrew craig details
2009-06-15 Filing dated 15 June 2009 Appointment terminated secretary andrew craig details
2009-05-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-04-21 Filing dated 21 April 2009 Return made up to 01/04/09; full list of members details
2008-10-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-04-11 Filing dated 11 April 2008 Return made up to 01/04/08; full list of members details
2007-07-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-12-31 details
2007-04-24 Filing dated 24 April 2007 Return made up to 01/04/07; full list of members details
2006-09-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2005-12-31 details
2006-04-03 Filing dated 3 April 2006 Return made up to 01/04/06; full list of members details
2005-06-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2004-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf