We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABLE JOINERY LIMITED

Company Number
03341819
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
27 March 1997 (over 20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 February 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • CENTURY HOUSE, 11 ST PETERS SQUARE
  • MANCHESTER
  • M2 3DN
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 51.53 - Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment
Latest Accounts Date
2000-03-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2001-03-27
Previous Names
  • CHESHIRE HARDWARE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABLE JOINERY LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 10/10/2008

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 10/10/2008

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Notice: 274 (Issue: 56550) Date: 25 April 2002 Issue Number: 56550 Page number: 5106 Publication Date: Thursday, 25 April 2002 Notice Code: 2...,

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5153 Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 11 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf